Transportation
Home ] Up ] Search ]

 


ROSWELL MODES OF TRANSPORTATION

Local Commercial Air Services:

Lone Star Airlines (DFW, Ruidoso) 505/347-5564

Mesa Airlines (ABQ, DFW, Hobbs, Carlsbad) 505/347-5501

Closest Major Airport: Albuquerque International Sunport - 200 Miles

U.S. Highways Serving Area: US 285 (4-lane divided work underway), US 380, US 70 (4-lane, divided)

Motor Freight Carriers:

Interstate - ABF 624-0700

Espinosa Cartage Co 623-7492

Madsen Trucking 625-1928

Merchants Motorline 624-1515

Roadway Express 624-1590

Sun Freightways Inc 622-9229

Viking Freight Systems 800-876-0203

Westex Inc. 347-0203

Yellow Freight Systems 622-0142

Intrastate - APEX (Albuquerque, Phoenix Express), ABF, Crawford (Broker)

Railroad - Burlington Northern/Santa Fe (800)726-8233

Bus Service - TNM&O (Texas, New Mexico, Oklahoma) Coaches 622-2510

Intra-city bus service - Pecos Trails Transit 624-6766


City of Roswell Roswell Convention & Visitors Bureau

Click for Roswell, New Mexico Forecast

Information Courtesy Roswell Convention & Visitors Bureau
CVBAddress
CVBPhone
E-Mail: CVBemail
Copyright
1995-2009 CompanyLongName. All Rights Reserved.
Webmaster: CompanyWebmaster