2000 Candidates
Home ] Up ] Search ]

 

Home
Search

County Officials
2002 Election
2000 Election
2002 Primary
2000 Primary
98 Election
98 Primary

2000 Questions
2000 Candidates

 


Chaves County
General Election Candidates
November 7, 2000

Welcome to Chaves County, New Mexico, USA

PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
(Presidential and Vice Presidential Nominees in ballot order.) 
Ralph Nader/Winona La Duke (G)
Al Gore/Joe Lieberman (D)
George W. Bush/Dick Cheney (R)
Harry Browne/Art Olivier (Lib)
Howard Phillips/J. Curtis Frazier (Constitution)
John Hagelin/Nat Goldhaber (Natural Law)
Pat Buchanan/Ezola Foster (Reform)
US SENATE
Jeff Bingaman (D)
PO Box 5775
Santa Fe, NM 87502
(505) 988-6647

Bill Redmond (R)
PO BOX 1226
Los Alamos, NM 87544
(505) 661-2335

Declared Write-In
Orlin G. Cole (R)
4713 Overland Street NE
Albuquerque, NM  87109-2668
(505) 888-0457

US REPRESENTATIVE Congressional District 2 
Michael A. Montoya (D)
PO Box 414
Los Lunas, NM 87031
(505) 865-8926

Joe R. Skeen (R)
PO Box 67
Picacho, NM 88343
(505) 622-5200

COURT OF APPEALS - Position 1
Manuel Tijerina (D)
2807 Don Quixote
Santa Fe, NM 87505
(505) 438-8042

Jonathan B. Sutin (R)
201 Big Horn Ridge Drive NE
Albuquerque, NM 87122
(505) 856-6921

COURT OF APPEALS - Position 2
Cynthia A. Fry (D)
659 Applewood Road
Corrales, NM 87408
(505) 897-1295

Roderick T. Kennedy (R)
P.O. Box 7041
Albuquerque, NM 87194
(505) 827-4911

COURT OF APPEALS - Position 3
Ira Robinson (D)
3305 Lykes NE
Albuquerque, NM 87110
(505) 298-9957

Marvin H. Gladstone (G)
1505 Las Lomas, NE
Albuquerque, NM 87106
(505) 224-9774

T. Glenn Ellington (R)
Rt. 8, Box 333-E
Santa Fe, NM 87505
(505) 827-4185

COURT OF APPEALS - Position 4
Celia Foy Castillo (D)
PO Box 2615
Silver City, NM 88062
(505) 538-2966

Rita Nunez Neumann (R)
5091 Emerald Street
Las Cruces, NM 88012
(505) 382-8148

STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 27
Stuart Ingle (R)
2106 West University Dr.
Portales, NM 88130
(505) 356-3088
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 32
Timothy Z. Jennings (D) 
PO Box 1797
Roswell, NM 88202
(505) 623-8331

Henry Zuniga (R)
708 North Beech
Roswell, NM 88201
(No Phone # Provided)

STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 33
Rod Adair (R)
Box 96
Roswell, NM 88202
(505) 627-8372
STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 56
Jeni (Bebe) Flores Alexander (D) 
806B First Street 
Tularosa, NM 88352 
(505) 585-4534

Dub Williams (R) 
HC66-Box 10 
Glencoe, NM 88324 
(505) 378-4181

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 57
Daniel Foley (R)
806 Deborah Dr. 
Roswell, NM 88201 
(505) 625-9528
STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 58
Pauline J. Ponce (D)
1020 South Mulberry 
Roswell, NM 88201 
(505) 622-3794

Dara Dana (R) 
6574 Cherokee Rd. 
Dexter, NM 88230 
(505) 624-0638

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - DISTRICT 59
Alfredo Dominguez III (D) 
609 W. Walnut 
Roswell, NM 88201 
(505) 625-9629

Avon W. Wilson (R)
1001 Avenida Manana 
Roswell, NM 88201 
(505) 623-4777

DISTRICT JUDGE - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DIVISION 4
Don Maddox (R)
607 East Zia Drive
Hobbs, NM 88240
DISTRICT ATTORNEY - DISTRICT 5
Thomas A. Rutledge (R)
3303 Evening Star
Carlsbad, NM 88220
(505) 887-7243
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION - DISTRICT 8
John R. Lankford (R)
PO Box 4076
Roswell, NM 88202
(505) 623-9258
SUPREME COURT RETENTION
Patricio M. Serna 
PO Box 848
Santa Fe, NM 87504
(505) 827-4886
COURT OF APPEALS RETENTION
Joseph Alarid
3811 Rio Grande Blvd, NW
Albuquerque, NM 87107
(505) 841-4618

Click for Roswell, New Mexico Forecast
 
Chaves County
Web Site
City of Roswell
Web Site
Support Our Sponsors
Advertising on these pages
Your Ad Could Be Here, click for details
Copyright 1995-2009 Chaves County and Roswell Web Services, All Rights Reserved
Provided for Chaves County as part of the Roswell community project
Webmaster: BobBush@Roswell-USA.com